Home / Competitions / World Dragon Fish Competition

World Dragon Fish Competition

 WORLD DRAGON FISH COMPETITION

in conjunction with Aquarama 2019, Guangzhou, China




COMPETITION RESULTS

 Grand Champion

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Red Arowana

Zheng Chaobin

Guangzhou Mengjier Aquarium Trading Co., Ltd.

 Champion

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Golden Head

Yang Liwei

Shui Mu Zi Xie Dragon Fish Experience Hall

AC_Red Arowana

Zheng Chaobin

Guangzhou Mengjier Aquarium Trading Co., Ltd.

AC_Golden Arowana

Zheng Zelong

Malaysia Five Star Aquaculture Sdn Bhd

YC_Golden Head

Huang Shuxin

Fu Luo Ke Di Ya  Aromana

YC_Red Arowana

Chen Henghua

Kin Star Aqua Wold Sdn Bhd

YC_Golden Arowana

Zheng Zelong

Malaysia Five Star Aquaculture Sdn Bhd

 1st Runner-up

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Golden Head

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

AC_Red Arowana

Chai Guangxun

Shenzhen Longhe Aquarium Trading Co., Ltd.

AC_Golden Arowana

Zheng Chaobin

Guangzhou Mengjier Aquarium Trading Co., Ltd.

YC_Golden Head

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

YC_Red Arowana

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

YC_Golden Arowana

Zheng Zelong

Malaysia Five Star Aquaculture Sdn Bhd

 2nd Runner-up

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Golden Head

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

AC_Red Arowana

Wu Huafeng

China fish youpin International Trade Co., Ltd.

AC_Golden Arowana

Zheng Zelong

Malaysia Five Star Aquaculture Sdn Bhd

YC_Golden Head

Liang Weiguang

Monster Dragon Aquarium

YC_Red Arowana

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

YC_Golden Arowana

William

Malaysia (Huanglong) Fish Farm

 3rd Runner-up

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Golden Head

#

#

AC_Red Arowana

Wu Huafeng

youpin International Trade Co., Ltd.

AC_Golden Arowana

Hu Yajun

Fish lovers

YC_Golden Head

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

YC_Red Arowana

Mr.Leng

BCA

YC_Golden Arowana

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

 4th Runner-up

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Golden Head

#

#

AC_Red Arowana

Lin Jian

Isakus

AC_Golden Arowana

Peng Zijie

RSK Arowana Aquarium Trade

YC_Golden Head

Yang Liwei

Shui Mu Zi Xie Dragon Fish Experience Hall

YC_Red Arowana

Liang Penghao

KunLong Aquarium Corp.

YC_Golden Arowana

Yan Liyang

Baroqeu



PREVIOUS COMPETITION RESULTS

 World Dragon Fish Competition RESULTS (2016)



Chief  Judge:  Koo Heng Soon (Malaysia)

Judges:  Pro.Luo Janren (China),Walujan Tjhin (Indonesia),Dato' Sri Teo Tsoon Yong JP (Malaysia),     Chu-Ming Chou (Taiwan).Zhang Guan Ran(Singapore),Wang Xue Jie(China)


Competition Location
District B ,Guangzhou International Convention and Exhibition Center
 
Competition Schedule
Benching In: 2019.5.30 (Thur)
Judging: 2019.5.31 (Fri)
Presentation of Trophies & Cash Prizes: 2019.6.1(Sat)
Benching Out: 2019.6.2 (sun)
 
Category
 
Adult Category (40CM)
1. Golden Head
2. Red Arowana
3. Golden Arowana
 
Young Category (40CM)
1. Golden Head
2. Red Arowana
3. Golden Arowana
 
Remark: Each fish entering the competion must be measured then put into tank upon confirmation. Judges keep the right to make final decision in terms of fish body size within 10% range.
each person maximize 3 entries.
 
Prizes
Grand Champion*1 20000rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
1st of each Class*3 5000rmb + Trophy l+Adult Certificate
2nd of each class*3 3000rmb + Trophy l+ Adult Certificate
3rd of each class*3 2000rmb + Trophy l+Adult Certificate
4th of each class*3 Trophy l+ Certificate
5th of each class*3 Trophy l+ Certificate
 
1st of each Class*3 3000rmb + Trophy l+Young Certificate
2nd of each class*3 2000rmb + Trophy l+ Young Certificate
3rd of each class*3 1000rmb + Trophy l+Young Certificate
4th of each class*3 Trophy l+ Certificate
5th of each class*3 Trophy l+ Certificate



PREVIOUS COMPETITION RESULTS

 World Dragon Fish Competition RESULTS (2016)


Organizer

VNU Exhibitions Asia

      

Co-organizers

Guangdong Aquarium Association


Sponsor



CONTACT INFORMATION

For questions regarding Registration, Fish Shipping and Competition details, we invite you to contact:

VNU Exhibitions Asia

Ms. Yama Zhu

Email: yama.zhu@vnuexhibitions.com.cn

Tel. +86 21 6195 3588

Top
Exhibitors

Media
Cooperation

Aquarama 2019

Venue

Import & Export Fair Pazhou Complex, Area B

(Guangzhou, China)


Date & Opening Times

31 May 2019 : 09:30 - 17:30
1 June 2019: 09:30 - 17:30
2 June 2019 : 09:30 - 15:30



General Information
Product Spectrum
Floor Plan
Exhibition Profile
Press Releases
Contact
For Visitors
Pre-Register
Travel & Accommodation
How to come to the venue?
FAQs
How to participate at Aquarama?
More FAQs


Copyright @ VNU Exhibitions Asia Co., Ltd. Shanghai ICP 09049270
International Exhibition for Aquarium Supplies and Ornamental Fish - All right reserved
*Company name
*Contact person
*Email address
Website
Telephone
Fax
Company address

World Dragon Fish Competition

 WORLD DRAGON FISH COMPETITION

in conjunction with Aquarama 2019, Guangzhou, China




COMPETITION RESULTS

 Grand Champion

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Red Arowana

Zheng Chaobin

Guangzhou Mengjier Aquarium Trading Co., Ltd.

 Champion

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Golden Head

Yang Liwei

Shui Mu Zi Xie Dragon Fish Experience Hall

AC_Red Arowana

Zheng Chaobin

Guangzhou Mengjier Aquarium Trading Co., Ltd.

AC_Golden Arowana

Zheng Zelong

Malaysia Five Star Aquaculture Sdn Bhd

YC_Golden Head

Huang Shuxin

Fu Luo Ke Di Ya  Aromana

YC_Red Arowana

Chen Henghua

Kin Star Aqua Wold Sdn Bhd

YC_Golden Arowana

Zheng Zelong

Malaysia Five Star Aquaculture Sdn Bhd

 1st Runner-up

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Golden Head

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

AC_Red Arowana

Chai Guangxun

Shenzhen Longhe Aquarium Trading Co., Ltd.

AC_Golden Arowana

Zheng Chaobin

Guangzhou Mengjier Aquarium Trading Co., Ltd.

YC_Golden Head

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

YC_Red Arowana

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

YC_Golden Arowana

Zheng Zelong

Malaysia Five Star Aquaculture Sdn Bhd

 2nd Runner-up

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Golden Head

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

AC_Red Arowana

Wu Huafeng

China fish youpin International Trade Co., Ltd.

AC_Golden Arowana

Zheng Zelong

Malaysia Five Star Aquaculture Sdn Bhd

YC_Golden Head

Liang Weiguang

Monster Dragon Aquarium

YC_Red Arowana

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

YC_Golden Arowana

William

Malaysia (Huanglong) Fish Farm

 3rd Runner-up

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Golden Head

#

#

AC_Red Arowana

Wu Huafeng

youpin International Trade Co., Ltd.

AC_Golden Arowana

Hu Yajun

Fish lovers

YC_Golden Head

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

YC_Red Arowana

Mr.Leng

BCA

YC_Golden Arowana

Cai Shuihua

Barrett breeding farm

 4th Runner-up

 Group

 Winner

 Company

AC_Golden Head

#

#

AC_Red Arowana

Lin Jian

Isakus

AC_Golden Arowana

Peng Zijie

RSK Arowana Aquarium Trade

YC_Golden Head

Yang Liwei

Shui Mu Zi Xie Dragon Fish Experience Hall

YC_Red Arowana

Liang Penghao

KunLong Aquarium Corp.

YC_Golden Arowana

Yan Liyang

Baroqeu



PREVIOUS COMPETITION RESULTS

 World Dragon Fish Competition RESULTS (2016)



Chief  Judge:  Koo Heng Soon (Malaysia)

Judges:  Pro.Luo Janren (China),Walujan Tjhin (Indonesia),Dato' Sri Teo Tsoon Yong JP (Malaysia),     Chu-Ming Chou (Taiwan).Zhang Guan Ran(Singapore),Wang Xue Jie(China)


Competition Location
District B ,Guangzhou International Convention and Exhibition Center
 
Competition Schedule
Benching In: 2019.5.30 (Thur)
Judging: 2019.5.31 (Fri)
Presentation of Trophies & Cash Prizes: 2019.6.1(Sat)
Benching Out: 2019.6.2 (sun)
 
Category
 
Adult Category (40CM)
1. Golden Head
2. Red Arowana
3. Golden Arowana
 
Young Category (40CM)
1. Golden Head
2. Red Arowana
3. Golden Arowana
 
Remark: Each fish entering the competion must be measured then put into tank upon confirmation. Judges keep the right to make final decision in terms of fish body size within 10% range.
each person maximize 3 entries.
 
Prizes
Grand Champion*1 20000rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
1st of each Class*3 5000rmb + Trophy l+Adult Certificate
2nd of each class*3 3000rmb + Trophy l+ Adult Certificate
3rd of each class*3 2000rmb + Trophy l+Adult Certificate
4th of each class*3 Trophy l+ Certificate
5th of each class*3 Trophy l+ Certificate
 
1st of each Class*3 3000rmb + Trophy l+Young Certificate
2nd of each class*3 2000rmb + Trophy l+ Young Certificate
3rd of each class*3 1000rmb + Trophy l+Young Certificate
4th of each class*3 Trophy l+ Certificate
5th of each class*3 Trophy l+ Certificate



PREVIOUS COMPETITION RESULTS

 World Dragon Fish Competition RESULTS (2016)


Organizer

VNU Exhibitions Asia

      

Co-organizers

Guangdong Aquarium Association


Sponsor



CONTACT INFORMATION

For questions regarding Registration, Fish Shipping and Competition details, we invite you to contact:

VNU Exhibitions Asia

Ms. Yama Zhu

Email: yama.zhu@vnuexhibitions.com.cn

Tel. +86 21 6195 3588

Top Exhibitors
Media Cooperation