Home / News Center / World Dragon Fish Competition 2016 results

World Dragon Fish Competition 2016 results


World Dragon Fish Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2016, Guangzhou, China



                                                        

                                                          2016 COMPETITION RESULTS


                                                           Grand Champion: Zhong Jiaqi (DF-2-06)


Group Champion
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Golden Head (≥40CM)  DF-1-03 Wu Lin
2. Red Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-2-06 Zhong Jiaqi
3. Golden Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-3-08 Huang Yunnan
4. Golden Head (<40CM)  DF-4-04 Ferando
5. Red Arowana (<40CM)  DF-5-04 Zhong Jiaqi
6. Golden Arowana (<40CM)  DF-6-07 Huang Yunnan

Group 1st Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Golden Head (≥40CM)  DF-1-01 Yuanhang
2. Red Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-2-01 Chen Zhi
3. Golden Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-3-02 Wu Lin
4. Golden Head (<40CM)  DF-4-06 Ma Yongsheng
5. Red Arowana (<40CM)  DF-5-05 Zhong Jiaqi
6. Golden Arowana (<40CM)  DF-6-05 Ferando

Group 2nd Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Golden Head (≥40CM)  DF-1-05 Huang Yunnan
2. Red Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-2-10 Zhong Jiaqi
3. Golden Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-3-07 Huang Yunnan
4. Golden Head (<40CM)  DF-4-07 Ferando
5. Red Arowana (<40CM)  DF-5-19 Chen Zhi
6. Golden Arowana (<40CM)  DF-6-04

Chen Zhi


Group 3nd Runner-up

Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Golden Head (≥40CM)  DF-1-04 Wu Lin
2. Red Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-2-11 Zhong Jiaqi
3. Golden Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-3-05 Da Yuwan
4. Golden Head (<40CM)  DF-4-08 Huang Yunnan
5. Red Arowana (<40CM)  DF-5-06 Zhong Jiaqi
6. Golden Arowana (<40CM)  DF-6-06 Ferando

Group 4th Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Golden Head (≥40CM)  DF-1-02 Chen Zhi
2. Red Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-2-07 Zhong Jiaqi
3. Golden Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-3-06 Huang Yunnan
4. Golden Head (<40CM)  DF-4-09 Huang Yunnan
5. Red Arowana (<40CM)  DF-5-11 Zhong Jiaqi
6. Golden Arowana (<40CM)  DF-6-02 Liu Jun


Head Judge: Koo Heng Soon
Judges: Yap Kim Choon, Dato' Sri Teo, Lou Jianren, Sharman Chou, Carmelo AricoWalujan Tjandra

Top
Exhibitors

Media
Cooperation

Aquarama 2018

Venue

Shanghai New International Expo Centre (SNIEC)

(Shanghai, China)


Date & Opening Times

August 2018



General Information
Product Spectrum
Floor Plan
Exhibition Profile
Press Releases
Contact
For Visitors
Pre-Register
Staying in Guangzhou
How to come to the venue?
FAQs
How to participate at Aquarama?
More FAQs


Copyright @ VNU Exhibitions Asia Co., Ltd. Shanghai ICP 09049270
International Exhibition for Aquarium Supplies and Ornamental Fish - All right reserved
*Company name
*Contact person
*Email address
Website
Telephone
Fax
Company address

World Dragon Fish Competition 2016 results


World Dragon Fish Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2016, Guangzhou, China



                                                        

                                                          2016 COMPETITION RESULTS


                                                           Grand Champion: Zhong Jiaqi (DF-2-06)


Group Champion
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Golden Head (≥40CM)  DF-1-03 Wu Lin
2. Red Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-2-06 Zhong Jiaqi
3. Golden Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-3-08 Huang Yunnan
4. Golden Head (<40CM)  DF-4-04 Ferando
5. Red Arowana (<40CM)  DF-5-04 Zhong Jiaqi
6. Golden Arowana (<40CM)  DF-6-07 Huang Yunnan

Group 1st Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Golden Head (≥40CM)  DF-1-01 Yuanhang
2. Red Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-2-01 Chen Zhi
3. Golden Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-3-02 Wu Lin
4. Golden Head (<40CM)  DF-4-06 Ma Yongsheng
5. Red Arowana (<40CM)  DF-5-05 Zhong Jiaqi
6. Golden Arowana (<40CM)  DF-6-05 Ferando

Group 2nd Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Golden Head (≥40CM)  DF-1-05 Huang Yunnan
2. Red Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-2-10 Zhong Jiaqi
3. Golden Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-3-07 Huang Yunnan
4. Golden Head (<40CM)  DF-4-07 Ferando
5. Red Arowana (<40CM)  DF-5-19 Chen Zhi
6. Golden Arowana (<40CM)  DF-6-04

Chen Zhi


Group 3nd Runner-up

Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Golden Head (≥40CM)  DF-1-04 Wu Lin
2. Red Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-2-11 Zhong Jiaqi
3. Golden Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-3-05 Da Yuwan
4. Golden Head (<40CM)  DF-4-08 Huang Yunnan
5. Red Arowana (<40CM)  DF-5-06 Zhong Jiaqi
6. Golden Arowana (<40CM)  DF-6-06 Ferando

Group 4th Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Golden Head (≥40CM)  DF-1-02 Chen Zhi
2. Red Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-2-07 Zhong Jiaqi
3. Golden Arowana (≥40CM)  DF-3-06 Huang Yunnan
4. Golden Head (<40CM)  DF-4-09 Huang Yunnan
5. Red Arowana (<40CM)  DF-5-11 Zhong Jiaqi
6. Golden Arowana (<40CM)  DF-6-02 Liu Jun


Head Judge: Koo Heng Soon
Judges: Yap Kim Choon, Dato' Sri Teo, Lou Jianren, Sharman Chou, Carmelo AricoWalujan Tjandra

Top Exhibitors
Media Cooperation