Home / News Center / AQUARAMA World Guppy Championship 2017

AQUARAMA World Guppy Championship 2017

2nd International Guppy Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2017, Guangzhou, China


Grand Champion  


Gerald Prodon Erwin Siochi

1-3

Bi-colour group



1st of each Class*12  






1.Bi-colour group GU-1-3 Gerald Prodon Erwin  Siochi
2.Solid colour group GU-2-4 Naixin Zhang
3. Albino plain group GU-3-15 Ketan Jin
4.Snakeskin group GU-4-4 David Lua
5. Grass group GU-5-5 Xu Lu
6. Mosaic group GU-6-13 Tan Chee Heong
7. Albino pattern group GU-7-2 Yanhao Chen
8. Swordtail group GU-8-15 Wei Li
9. Long fin group GU-9-10 Dan Wang
10. Short tail group GU-10-14 Viraj Nirosham  Fernando
11. Special tail group GU-11-3 Tong Lin
12. AOC (Any Other Colour) group GU-12-3 Haoyan Chen



2rd of each class*12    





1.Bi-colour group GU-1-4 Chengfei Ma
2.Solid colour group GU-2-19 Xiaodong Chen
3. Albino plain group GU-3-16 Naizhuang Yuan
4.Snakeskin group GU-4-1 Anshi Lv
5. Grass group GU-5-3 David Lua
6. Mosaic group GU-6-3 Manjula Hemachandra
7. Albino pattern group GU-7-4 David Lua
8.Swordtail group GU-8-1 Kunkui Lin
9. Long fin group GU-9-2 Minghong Cai
10. Short tail group GU-10-19 K.M Chamini Dinusha
11. Special tail group GU-11-1 Deqing Guo
12. AOC (Any Other Colour) group GU-12-1


Anshi Lv



3rd of each class*12   






1.Bi-colour group GU-1-23 Xiaodong Chen
2.Solid colour group GU-2-22 Yang Chu
3. Albino plain group GU-3-11 Lei Xu
4.Snakeskin group GU-4-2 Guanzhi Xu
5.Grass group GU-5-1 Yanhao Chen
6.Mosaic group GU-6-1 Yajuan Chen
7.Albino pattern group GU-7-1 Guangzhi Huang
8. Swordtail group GU-8-27 Ketan Jin
9. Long fin group GU-9-3 Naixin Zhang
10. Short tail group GU-10-15 Viraj Nirosham  Fernando
11. Special tail group GU-11-13 Qing Zhao
12. AOC (Any Other Colour) group GU-12-7


Naixin Zhang


Top
Exhibitors

Media
Cooperation

Aquarama 2018

Venue

Shanghai New International Expo Centre (SNIEC)

(Shanghai, China)


Date & Opening Times

22-25 August 2018



General Information
Product Spectrum
Floor Plan
Exhibition Profile
Press Releases
Contact
For Visitors
Pre-Register
Travel & Accommodation
How to come to the venue?
FAQs
How to participate at Aquarama?
More FAQs


Copyright @ VNU Exhibitions Asia Co., Ltd. Shanghai ICP 09049270
International Exhibition for Aquarium Supplies and Ornamental Fish - All right reserved
*Company name
*Contact person
*Email address
Website
Telephone
Fax
Company address

AQUARAMA World Guppy Championship 2017

2nd International Guppy Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2017, Guangzhou, China


Grand Champion  


Gerald Prodon Erwin Siochi

1-3

Bi-colour group



1st of each Class*12  






1.Bi-colour group GU-1-3 Gerald Prodon Erwin  Siochi
2.Solid colour group GU-2-4 Naixin Zhang
3. Albino plain group GU-3-15 Ketan Jin
4.Snakeskin group GU-4-4 David Lua
5. Grass group GU-5-5 Xu Lu
6. Mosaic group GU-6-13 Tan Chee Heong
7. Albino pattern group GU-7-2 Yanhao Chen
8. Swordtail group GU-8-15 Wei Li
9. Long fin group GU-9-10 Dan Wang
10. Short tail group GU-10-14 Viraj Nirosham  Fernando
11. Special tail group GU-11-3 Tong Lin
12. AOC (Any Other Colour) group GU-12-3 Haoyan Chen



2rd of each class*12    





1.Bi-colour group GU-1-4 Chengfei Ma
2.Solid colour group GU-2-19 Xiaodong Chen
3. Albino plain group GU-3-16 Naizhuang Yuan
4.Snakeskin group GU-4-1 Anshi Lv
5. Grass group GU-5-3 David Lua
6. Mosaic group GU-6-3 Manjula Hemachandra
7. Albino pattern group GU-7-4 David Lua
8.Swordtail group GU-8-1 Kunkui Lin
9. Long fin group GU-9-2 Minghong Cai
10. Short tail group GU-10-19 K.M Chamini Dinusha
11. Special tail group GU-11-1 Deqing Guo
12. AOC (Any Other Colour) group GU-12-1


Anshi Lv



3rd of each class*12   






1.Bi-colour group GU-1-23 Xiaodong Chen
2.Solid colour group GU-2-22 Yang Chu
3. Albino plain group GU-3-11 Lei Xu
4.Snakeskin group GU-4-2 Guanzhi Xu
5.Grass group GU-5-1 Yanhao Chen
6.Mosaic group GU-6-1 Yajuan Chen
7.Albino pattern group GU-7-1 Guangzhi Huang
8. Swordtail group GU-8-27 Ketan Jin
9. Long fin group GU-9-3 Naixin Zhang
10. Short tail group GU-10-15 Viraj Nirosham  Fernando
11. Special tail group GU-11-13 Qing Zhao
12. AOC (Any Other Colour) group GU-12-7


Naixin Zhang


Top Exhibitors
Media Cooperation