Home / News Center / IBC China International Betta Competition 2017

IBC China International Betta Competition 2017


2nd IBC CHINA INTERNATIONAL BETTA COMPETITION

in conjunction with Aquarama 2017, Guangzhou, China





2017 COMPETITION RESULTS


Grand Champion: Eric Tiu (ABA)



Best of Division A | Raymond Choo (Singapore), Class A3

A1
First Mike Cuaresma
Second Mike Cuaresma
Third Akbar

A2
First Leo
Second Mike Cuaresma

A3
First Raymond Choo
Second Mike Cuaresma
Third Putra Betta

A4
First Kenny Zhuo
Second Mike Cuaresma
Third Soul Betta Clan

A5
First Mike Cuaresma
Second Raymond Choo
Third June Liew

A6
First iBetta
Second Raymond Choo
Third Akbar

A7
First Irvan Lesmana
Second Eric Tiu (ABA)
Third Eric Tiu (ABA)

A8
First Mike Cuaresma
Second Leo
Third Soul Betta Clan

A9
First Mike Cuaresma
Second Raymond Choo
Third Deng Jing Yu

Best of Division B | Eric Tiu (ABA), Class B5

B1
First Kenbert Chua
Second Benedict Chua
Third Kenbert Chua

B2
First Kenbert Chua
Second Kenbert Chua

B3
First Jia Hao
Second Raymond Choo
Third Kenbert Chua

B4
First Kenbert Chua
Second Kenbert Chua

B5
First Eric Tiu (ABA)
Second Benedict Chua
Third Hrul

Best of Division C | Irvan Lesmana, Class C2

C1
First Leo
Second Teh Kah Wai (BSM)
Third Akbar

C2
First Irvan Lesmana
Second Bernard Chin
Third Deng Jing Yu

C3
First FC Hsu
Second Adiel Triawan

C4
First Irvan Lesmana
Second Long LWT
Third Teh Kah Wai (BSM)

C5
First FC Hsu
Second Deng Jing Yu
Third Irvan Lesmana

C6
First Mohammed Yusri
Second Deng Jing Yu
Third Akbar

C7
First Praphut Thirathitayangkun
Second Raymond Choo
Third Raymond Choo

C8
First Akbar
Second Irvan Lesmana
Third Cray Cray

Best of Division D |Eric Tiu (ABA), Class D11

D1
First Edzwan @ Insane Betta
Second Kenny Zhuo
Third Pichet

D2
First Chan Yuchung
Second Pichet

D3
First Eric Tiu (ABA)
Second Dody Hadisputra
Third Edzwan @ Insane Betta

D4
First Eric Tiu (ABA)
Second Naruebate Karnsulton
Third Praphut Thirathitayangkun

D5
First Hrul
Second Pichet

D6
First iBetta
Second Eric Tiu (ABA)
Third iBetta

D7
First Nicholas LXH
Second Pichet
Third Weixiong

D8
First iBetta
Second Eric Tiu (ABA)
Third Pichet

D9
First iBetta
Second Tan York Choon
Third Hrul

D10
First Akbar
Second Pichet
Third Pichet

D11
First William Yew (Giant Link)
Second Pichet
Third Pichet

Best of Division E | Eric Tiu (ABA), Class E6


E1
First Chan Yuchung
Second Chan Yuchung
Third Deng Jing Yu

E2
First Dody Hadisaputra
Second Fan Mengqi
Third Adiel Triawan

E3
First Zhang Tian Xiang
Second Eric Tiu (ABA)
Third Dody Hadisaputra

E4
First Jimmy Phan
Second Vinh Huynh
Third Jimmy Phan

E5
First Akbar
Second Trifecta Delta Giant G96
Third Nicholas LXH

E6
First Eric Tiu (ABA)
Second William Yew (Giant Link)
Third William Yew (Giant Link)

E7
First Wild Betta Enthusiast
Second Wild Betta Enthusiast
Third Wild Betta Enthusiast

E8
First Wild Betta Enthusiast
Second Jennifer Chen
Third Wild Betta Enthusiast

Show Host: Betta Club (Singapore), Aquarama 2017 (Guangzhou, China)
Show Type: IBC International, Area 3
Date: 25th May 2017

Top
Exhibitors

Media
Cooperation

Aquarama 2018

Venue

Shanghai New International Expo Centre (SNIEC)

(Shanghai, China)


Date & Opening Times

August 2018



General Information
Product Spectrum
Floor Plan
Exhibition Profile
Press Releases
Contact
For Visitors
Pre-Register
Staying in Guangzhou
How to come to the venue?
FAQs
How to participate at Aquarama?
More FAQs


Copyright @ VNU Exhibitions Asia Co., Ltd. Shanghai ICP 09049270
International Exhibition for Aquarium Supplies and Ornamental Fish - All right reserved
*Company name
*Contact person
*Email address
Website
Telephone
Fax
Company address

IBC China International Betta Competition 2017


2nd IBC CHINA INTERNATIONAL BETTA COMPETITION

in conjunction with Aquarama 2017, Guangzhou, China





2017 COMPETITION RESULTS


Grand Champion: Eric Tiu (ABA)



Best of Division A | Raymond Choo (Singapore), Class A3

A1
First Mike Cuaresma
Second Mike Cuaresma
Third Akbar

A2
First Leo
Second Mike Cuaresma

A3
First Raymond Choo
Second Mike Cuaresma
Third Putra Betta

A4
First Kenny Zhuo
Second Mike Cuaresma
Third Soul Betta Clan

A5
First Mike Cuaresma
Second Raymond Choo
Third June Liew

A6
First iBetta
Second Raymond Choo
Third Akbar

A7
First Irvan Lesmana
Second Eric Tiu (ABA)
Third Eric Tiu (ABA)

A8
First Mike Cuaresma
Second Leo
Third Soul Betta Clan

A9
First Mike Cuaresma
Second Raymond Choo
Third Deng Jing Yu

Best of Division B | Eric Tiu (ABA), Class B5

B1
First Kenbert Chua
Second Benedict Chua
Third Kenbert Chua

B2
First Kenbert Chua
Second Kenbert Chua

B3
First Jia Hao
Second Raymond Choo
Third Kenbert Chua

B4
First Kenbert Chua
Second Kenbert Chua

B5
First Eric Tiu (ABA)
Second Benedict Chua
Third Hrul

Best of Division C | Irvan Lesmana, Class C2

C1
First Leo
Second Teh Kah Wai (BSM)
Third Akbar

C2
First Irvan Lesmana
Second Bernard Chin
Third Deng Jing Yu

C3
First FC Hsu
Second Adiel Triawan

C4
First Irvan Lesmana
Second Long LWT
Third Teh Kah Wai (BSM)

C5
First FC Hsu
Second Deng Jing Yu
Third Irvan Lesmana

C6
First Mohammed Yusri
Second Deng Jing Yu
Third Akbar

C7
First Praphut Thirathitayangkun
Second Raymond Choo
Third Raymond Choo

C8
First Akbar
Second Irvan Lesmana
Third Cray Cray

Best of Division D |Eric Tiu (ABA), Class D11

D1
First Edzwan @ Insane Betta
Second Kenny Zhuo
Third Pichet

D2
First Chan Yuchung
Second Pichet

D3
First Eric Tiu (ABA)
Second Dody Hadisputra
Third Edzwan @ Insane Betta

D4
First Eric Tiu (ABA)
Second Naruebate Karnsulton
Third Praphut Thirathitayangkun

D5
First Hrul
Second Pichet

D6
First iBetta
Second Eric Tiu (ABA)
Third iBetta

D7
First Nicholas LXH
Second Pichet
Third Weixiong

D8
First iBetta
Second Eric Tiu (ABA)
Third Pichet

D9
First iBetta
Second Tan York Choon
Third Hrul

D10
First Akbar
Second Pichet
Third Pichet

D11
First William Yew (Giant Link)
Second Pichet
Third Pichet

Best of Division E | Eric Tiu (ABA), Class E6


E1
First Chan Yuchung
Second Chan Yuchung
Third Deng Jing Yu

E2
First Dody Hadisaputra
Second Fan Mengqi
Third Adiel Triawan

E3
First Zhang Tian Xiang
Second Eric Tiu (ABA)
Third Dody Hadisaputra

E4
First Jimmy Phan
Second Vinh Huynh
Third Jimmy Phan

E5
First Akbar
Second Trifecta Delta Giant G96
Third Nicholas LXH

E6
First Eric Tiu (ABA)
Second William Yew (Giant Link)
Third William Yew (Giant Link)

E7
First Wild Betta Enthusiast
Second Wild Betta Enthusiast
Third Wild Betta Enthusiast

E8
First Wild Betta Enthusiast
Second Jennifer Chen
Third Wild Betta Enthusiast

Show Host: Betta Club (Singapore), Aquarama 2017 (Guangzhou, China)
Show Type: IBC International, Area 3
Date: 25th May 2017

Top Exhibitors
Media Cooperation