Home / News Center / World Guppy Competition 2016 results

World Guppy Competition 2016 results


World Guppy Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2016, Guangzhou, China


 

 

2016 COMPETITION RESULTS


Grand Champion: Yeoh Choon Pin (GU-C2-09)


GROUP
Category Group Champion Group 1st Runner-up Group 2nd Runner-up
Class 1. Bi-colour GU-C1-07 (Chen Xiaodong) GU-C1-09 (Bai Xuezhong) GU-C1-11 (Ma Chengfei)
Class 2. Solid colour GU-C2-09 (Yeoh Choon Pin) GU-C2-01 (You Zhaoxun) GU-C2-02 (Zhang Naixin)
Class 3. Albino plain GU-C3-02 (Huang Guanzhi) GU-C3-01 (Zhang Shihong) GU-C3-16 (Yang Junbin)
Class 4. Snakeskin GU-C4-03 (Zhang Naixin) GU-C4-02 (Zhang Naixin) GU-C4-07 (Hermann Magoschitz)
Class 5. Grass GU-C5-06 (Fu Kangfeng) GU-C5-01 (Wu Shenghong) GU-C5-04 (Yang Songdi)
Class 6. Mosaic GU-C6-01 (Chen Yajuan) GU-C6-09 (Tan Zhiyao) GU-C6-07 (Tan Zhiyao)
Class 7. Albino pattern GU-C7-01 (Huang Guanzhi) GU-C7-02 (Wu Shenghong) GU-C7-07 (Desmond Koh)
Class 8. Swordtail GU-C8-17 (Heike Bergner) GU-C8-16 (Heike Bergner) GU-C8-03 (Zhang Shihong)
Class 9. Long fin GU-C9-02 (Zhang Shihong) GU-C9-01 (Zhang Shihong) GU-C9-04 (David Howe)
Class 10. Short tail GU-C10-06 (Bai Xuezhong) GU-C10-10 (Zhao maoqi) GU-C10-08 (Zhao maoqi)
Class 11. Special tail GU-C11-01 (Guo Shengzhong) GU-C11-03 (Zheng Qinghui) GU-C11-05 (Sun Peichang)
Class 12. AOC GU-C12-01 (Chen Yajuan) GU-C12-13 (Tan Zhiyao) GU-C12-07 (Vicente Chin Jr)


Judges: Edgard Vanvoorden , Stephen Elliot, Lok Weng Kit, Rong Huang, Yi Zhang, Jamie BarrettHuang Chieh Tseng

Top
Exhibitors

Media
Cooperation

Aquarama 2018

Venue

Shanghai New International Expo Centre (SNIEC)

(Shanghai, China)


Date & Opening Times

22-25 August 2018



General Information
Product Spectrum
Floor Plan
Exhibition Profile
Press Releases
Contact
For Visitors
Pre-Register
Travel & Accommodation
How to come to the venue?
FAQs
How to participate at Aquarama?
More FAQs


Copyright @ VNU Exhibitions Asia Co., Ltd. Shanghai ICP 09049270
International Exhibition for Aquarium Supplies and Ornamental Fish - All right reserved
*Company name
*Contact person
*Email address
Website
Telephone
Fax
Company address

World Guppy Competition 2016 results


World Guppy Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2016, Guangzhou, China


 

 

2016 COMPETITION RESULTS


Grand Champion: Yeoh Choon Pin (GU-C2-09)


GROUP
Category Group Champion Group 1st Runner-up Group 2nd Runner-up
Class 1. Bi-colour GU-C1-07 (Chen Xiaodong) GU-C1-09 (Bai Xuezhong) GU-C1-11 (Ma Chengfei)
Class 2. Solid colour GU-C2-09 (Yeoh Choon Pin) GU-C2-01 (You Zhaoxun) GU-C2-02 (Zhang Naixin)
Class 3. Albino plain GU-C3-02 (Huang Guanzhi) GU-C3-01 (Zhang Shihong) GU-C3-16 (Yang Junbin)
Class 4. Snakeskin GU-C4-03 (Zhang Naixin) GU-C4-02 (Zhang Naixin) GU-C4-07 (Hermann Magoschitz)
Class 5. Grass GU-C5-06 (Fu Kangfeng) GU-C5-01 (Wu Shenghong) GU-C5-04 (Yang Songdi)
Class 6. Mosaic GU-C6-01 (Chen Yajuan) GU-C6-09 (Tan Zhiyao) GU-C6-07 (Tan Zhiyao)
Class 7. Albino pattern GU-C7-01 (Huang Guanzhi) GU-C7-02 (Wu Shenghong) GU-C7-07 (Desmond Koh)
Class 8. Swordtail GU-C8-17 (Heike Bergner) GU-C8-16 (Heike Bergner) GU-C8-03 (Zhang Shihong)
Class 9. Long fin GU-C9-02 (Zhang Shihong) GU-C9-01 (Zhang Shihong) GU-C9-04 (David Howe)
Class 10. Short tail GU-C10-06 (Bai Xuezhong) GU-C10-10 (Zhao maoqi) GU-C10-08 (Zhao maoqi)
Class 11. Special tail GU-C11-01 (Guo Shengzhong) GU-C11-03 (Zheng Qinghui) GU-C11-05 (Sun Peichang)
Class 12. AOC GU-C12-01 (Chen Yajuan) GU-C12-13 (Tan Zhiyao) GU-C12-07 (Vicente Chin Jr)


Judges: Edgard Vanvoorden , Stephen Elliot, Lok Weng Kit, Rong Huang, Yi Zhang, Jamie BarrettHuang Chieh Tseng

Top Exhibitors
Media Cooperation