Home / News Center / International Stingray Competition 2016 results

International Stingray Competition 2016 results


International Stingray Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2016, Guangzhou, China




2016 COMPETITION RESULTS


Grand Champion: Ye Bingbiao (SG-3-12)


Group Champion
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Black and White  SG-1-13 Yang Zhaoming
2. Pattern(Brown) SG-3-12 Ye Bingbiao
3. Spot(Brown) SG-3-01 Zhang Minghao
4. Albino Lutino SG-4-01 Lin Yueping
5. Open SG-5-01 Chen Chuanyang


Group 1st Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Black and White  SG-1-03 Li Runlin
2. Pattern(Brown) SG-2-11 Wu Zhibiao
3. Spot(Brown) SG-3-13 Ye Bingbiao
4. Albino Lutino SG-4-04 Lin Yueping
5. Open SG-5-11 Lin Yueping


Group 2nd Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Black and White  SG-1-18 GZCL
2. Pattern(Brown) SG-2-10 Yang Zhaoming
3. Spot(Brown) SG-3-06 Chen Chuanyang
4. Albino Lutino SG-4-03 Lin Yueping
5. Open SG-5-02 Chen Chuanyang


Head Judge: Jeffrey Tan
Judges: Pascal Sewer, Nathan Chiang, Guanran Zhang, Shufeng Xu, Mark Huveneers, Jamie Barrett

Top
Exhibitors

Media
Cooperation

Aquarama 2017

Venue

China Import & Export Fair Complex

(Guangzhou, China)


Date & Opening Times

Professional Trade Day 

Friday 26th May - 09:00 - 17:00

Saturday 27th May - 9:00 - 17:00

Sunday 28th May - 9:00 - 17:00


Public Day  

Sunday 28th May - 09:00 - 17:00

Monday 29th May - 09:00 - 15:00

General Information
Product Spectrum
Floor Plan
Exhibition Profile
Press Releases
Contact
For Visitors
Pre-Register
Staying in Guangzhou
How to come to the venue?
FAQs
How to participate at Aquarama?
More FAQs


Copyright @ VNU Exhibitions Asia Co., Ltd. Shanghai ICP 09049270
International Exhibition for Aquarium Supplies and Ornamental Fish - All right reserved
*Company name
*Contact person
*Email address
Website
Telephone
Fax
Company address

International Stingray Competition 2016 results


International Stingray Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2016, Guangzhou, China




2016 COMPETITION RESULTS


Grand Champion: Ye Bingbiao (SG-3-12)


Group Champion
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Black and White  SG-1-13 Yang Zhaoming
2. Pattern(Brown) SG-3-12 Ye Bingbiao
3. Spot(Brown) SG-3-01 Zhang Minghao
4. Albino Lutino SG-4-01 Lin Yueping
5. Open SG-5-01 Chen Chuanyang


Group 1st Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Black and White  SG-1-03 Li Runlin
2. Pattern(Brown) SG-2-11 Wu Zhibiao
3. Spot(Brown) SG-3-13 Ye Bingbiao
4. Albino Lutino SG-4-04 Lin Yueping
5. Open SG-5-11 Lin Yueping


Group 2nd Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Black and White  SG-1-18 GZCL
2. Pattern(Brown) SG-2-10 Yang Zhaoming
3. Spot(Brown) SG-3-06 Chen Chuanyang
4. Albino Lutino SG-4-03 Lin Yueping
5. Open SG-5-02 Chen Chuanyang


Head Judge: Jeffrey Tan
Judges: Pascal Sewer, Nathan Chiang, Guanran Zhang, Shufeng Xu, Mark Huveneers, Jamie Barrett

Top Exhibitors
Media Cooperation