Home / News Center / International Discus Competition 2016 results

International Discus Competition 2016 results


International Discus Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2016, Guangzhou, China





2016 COMPETITION RESULTS


Grand Champion: Kitlo Law (Legend Aquarium) (Hong Kong) (DI-RS-08)


Group Champion
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Pattern DI-T-20 Hongkong Shenhua
2. Solis Blue DI-SB-01 Chen Zhiwen, Shifugang
3. Red DI-R-02 Chen Zhiwen, Wang Junhong
4. Pigeon DI-P-02 Chen Zhiwen,Dr. Momeni
5. Red Spotted Green  DI-RS-08 Hongkong Shenhua
6. Leopard Snake Skin DI-FRS-02 David Label
7. Albino (Solid & Pattern) DI-A-17 Hongkong Shenhua
8. Unclassifiable DI-UF-03 Chen Zhiwen,Mark Neil


Group 1st Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Pattern DI-T-21 Hongkong Shenhua
2. Solis Blue DI-SB-02 Chen Zhiwen, Shifugang
3. Red DI-R-01 Chen Zhiwen, Wang Junhong
4. Pigeon DI-P-01 Chen Zhiwen,Dr. Momeni
5. Red Spotted Green  DI-RS-07 Hongkong Shenhua
6. Leopard Snake Skin DI-FRS-03 Chen Zhiwen, Shifugang
7. Albino (Solid & Pattern) DI-A-02 Chen Zhiwen,David Label
8. Unclassifiable DI-UF-17 Wang Junren


Group 2nd Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Pattern DI-T-03 Chen Zhiwen, Shifugang
2. Solis Blue DI-SB-11 Wang Junren
3. Red DI-R-10 Wu Shaobin
4. Pigeon DI-P-03 Chen Zhiwen,Mark Neil
5. Red Spotted Green  DI-RS-02 Chen Zhiwen, Shifugang
6. Leopard Snake Skin DI-FRS-08 Guo Kaipeng
7. Albino (Solid & Pattern) DI-A-01 Chen Zhiwen,Mark Neil
8. Unclassifiable DI-UF-04 Chen Zhiwen,Mark Neil


Head Judge: Yunnan Huang
Judges: Lawrence Chong, Kelvin Chiang, Zaizhong Chen, Moon Chang Bae, Carmelo Arico

Top
Exhibitors

Media
Cooperation

Aquarama 2018

Venue

Shanghai New International Expo Centre (SNIEC)

(Shanghai, China)


Date & Opening Times

22-25 August 2018



General Information
Product Spectrum
Floor Plan
Exhibition Profile
Press Releases
Contact
For Visitors
Pre-Register
Travel & Accommodation
How to come to the venue?
FAQs
How to participate at Aquarama?
More FAQs


Copyright @ VNU Exhibitions Asia Co., Ltd. Shanghai ICP 09049270
International Exhibition for Aquarium Supplies and Ornamental Fish - All right reserved
*Company name
*Contact person
*Email address
Website
Telephone
Fax
Company address

International Discus Competition 2016 results


International Discus Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2016, Guangzhou, China





2016 COMPETITION RESULTS


Grand Champion: Kitlo Law (Legend Aquarium) (Hong Kong) (DI-RS-08)


Group Champion
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Pattern DI-T-20 Hongkong Shenhua
2. Solis Blue DI-SB-01 Chen Zhiwen, Shifugang
3. Red DI-R-02 Chen Zhiwen, Wang Junhong
4. Pigeon DI-P-02 Chen Zhiwen,Dr. Momeni
5. Red Spotted Green  DI-RS-08 Hongkong Shenhua
6. Leopard Snake Skin DI-FRS-02 David Label
7. Albino (Solid & Pattern) DI-A-17 Hongkong Shenhua
8. Unclassifiable DI-UF-03 Chen Zhiwen,Mark Neil


Group 1st Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Pattern DI-T-21 Hongkong Shenhua
2. Solis Blue DI-SB-02 Chen Zhiwen, Shifugang
3. Red DI-R-01 Chen Zhiwen, Wang Junhong
4. Pigeon DI-P-01 Chen Zhiwen,Dr. Momeni
5. Red Spotted Green  DI-RS-07 Hongkong Shenhua
6. Leopard Snake Skin DI-FRS-03 Chen Zhiwen, Shifugang
7. Albino (Solid & Pattern) DI-A-02 Chen Zhiwen,David Label
8. Unclassifiable DI-UF-17 Wang Junren


Group 2nd Runner-up
Category Tank No. Winner Name
1. Pattern DI-T-03 Chen Zhiwen, Shifugang
2. Solis Blue DI-SB-11 Wang Junren
3. Red DI-R-10 Wu Shaobin
4. Pigeon DI-P-03 Chen Zhiwen,Mark Neil
5. Red Spotted Green  DI-RS-02 Chen Zhiwen, Shifugang
6. Leopard Snake Skin DI-FRS-08 Guo Kaipeng
7. Albino (Solid & Pattern) DI-A-01 Chen Zhiwen,Mark Neil
8. Unclassifiable DI-UF-04 Chen Zhiwen,Mark Neil


Head Judge: Yunnan Huang
Judges: Lawrence Chong, Kelvin Chiang, Zaizhong Chen, Moon Chang Bae, Carmelo Arico

Top Exhibitors
Media Cooperation