Home / Competitions / World Guppy Championship

World Guppy Championship

World Guppy Championship

in conjunction with Aquarama 2019, Guangzhou, China

 

                     COMPETITION RESULTS  -World Guppy Championship (2019)

 Grand Champion

 Group

Winner

 Area

AOC (Any Other Colour) group

Chuanqi-Xiaoyao

 China

 Champion

 Group

Winner

 Area

1.Bi-colour group

TGA You Zhaoxu

 Taiwan

2.Solid colour group

DreamDream Guppy Club                    

 China

3.Albino plain group

  Xiaoqi

 China

4.Snakeskin group

Chuanqi-Xiaoyao

 China

5.Grass group

  Xiaoqi

 China

6. Mosaic group

Yeoh Hong Zhang

 Malaysia

7.Albino pattern group

 Chuanqi-Liaobei

 China

8.AOC (Any Other Colour)group

 Chuanqi-Xiaoyao

 China

9.Swordtail group

Heike Bergner

 Germany

10.Long fin group

TGA You Zhaoxu

 Taiwan

11.Big Special tail group

Dream Dream club Fire Sea  

 China

12.Small Special tail group

 Zhao Maoqi

 China

13.Sub-plain colour group

 Chuanqi-Xiaohai

 China

14.Sub-pattern group

 He Junhang

 Hong Kong

15.Sub-Albino plain group

 Feng Hui Lu Zhuan

 China

16.Sub-Albino pattern group

 Chuanqi-Tianlei

 China

17.New creation group

 Chuanqi-Xiaoyao

 China

 1st Runner-up

 Group

Winner

 Area

1.Bi-colour group

Yeoh Hong Zhang

 Malaysia

2.Solid colour group

Yeoh Hong Zhang

 Malaysia

3.Albino plain group

 Huang Guanzhi

 Taiwan

4.Snakeskin group

 Fish Breeder

 China

5.Grass group

  Xiaoqi

 China

6. Mosaic group

Yeoh Hong Zhang

 Malaysia

7.Albino pattern group

 Fish Breeder

 China

8.AOC (Any Other Colour)group

 Zeng Haoyuan

 Hong Kong

9.Swordtail group

 Huang Guanzhi

 Taiwan

10.Long fin group

  Zhong Jingxiang

 Taiwan

11.Big Special tail group

 Bao Xuefeng

 China

12.Small Special tail group

  Qiang Qiang You Yu

 China

13.Sub-plain colour group

Dream Dream Club-Huohai

 China

14.Sub-pattern group

  Xiaoqi

 China

15.Sub-Albino plain group

Chuanqi-Xiaoyao

 China

16.Sub-Albino pattern group

 Chen Xiaodong

 China

17.New creation group

Chuanqi-Liaobei

 China

 2nd Runner-up

 Group

Winner

 Area

1.Bi-colour group

 Zhuang Guohao

 Taiwan

2.Solid colour group

  Zhong Jingxiang

 Taiwan

3.Albino plain group

 Zhong Jingxiang

 Taiwan

4.Snakeskin group

Tuan Norul Amri

 Malaysia

5.Grass group

 Fish Breeder

 China

6. Mosaic group

  Zhong Jingxiang

 Taiwan

7.Albino pattern group

 Bao Xuefeng

 China

8.AOC (Any Other Colour)group

 Qiang Qiang You Yu

 China

9.Swordtail group

 Liu Hucheng

 China

10.Long fin group

Dream

 China

11.Big Special tail group

GATH.LIKE

 Thailand

12.Small Special tail group

Aqua ceylon International pvt ltd

 Sri Lanka

13.Sub-plain colour group

 Li Qifeng

 Taiwan

14.Sub-pattern group

 Liu Hucheng

 China

15.Sub-Albino plain group

Panumas Aemcharoen

 Thailand

16.Sub-Albino pattern group

 Yang Yuxi

 Taiwan

17.New creation group

 Zheng Mingzhe

 China


Competition Location

Guangzhou International Convention and Exhibition Center
Benching In: 2019.5.30 (Thur)
Judging: 2019.5.31 (Fri)
Presentation of Trophies & Cash Prizes: 2019.6.1(Sat)
Benching Out: 2019.6.2 (sun)

Category

1. Bi-colour group  2.Solid colour group  3. Albino plain group  4.Snakeskin group  5. Grass group 

6. Mosaic group  7. Albino pattern group  8. AOC (Any Other Colour) group  9. Swordtail group  10. Long fin group  

11. Big Special tail group   12. Small Special tail group  13 .Sub-plain colour group   14 .Sub-pattern group  

15 .Sub-Albino plain group   16. Sub-Albino pattern group   17. New creation group

Note: Only Long fin group 1 Male (Long fin)+1 Male+1 female (Long fin),New creation group 3 Male, others (1 Male and 1 Female). The final class division will be decided by the organizer and the judges. 
Prizes
Grand Champion 1800 RMB + Trophy + Certificate
1st of each Class*17 200 RMB + Trophy l + Certificate
2nd of each class*17 Trophy l + Certificate
3rd of each class*17 Trophy l + Certificate
Organizer

VNU ExhibitionsAsia

Co-organizers

Guangdong Aquarium Association


Guangdong Aquarium Association Guppy Division

Top
Exhibitors

Media
Cooperation

Aquarama 2019

Venue

Import & Export Fair Pazhou Complex, Area B

(Guangzhou, China)


Date & Opening Times

31 May 2019 : 09:30 - 17:30
1 June 2019: 09:30 - 17:30
2 June 2019 : 09:30 - 15:30



General Information
Product Spectrum
Floor Plan
Exhibition Profile
Press Releases
Contact
For Visitors
Pre-Register
Travel & Accommodation
How to come to the venue?
FAQs
How to participate at Aquarama?
More FAQs


Copyright @ VNU Exhibitions Asia Co., Ltd. Shanghai ICP 09049270
International Exhibition for Aquarium Supplies and Ornamental Fish - All right reserved
*Company name
*Contact person
*Email address
Website
Telephone
Fax
Company address

World Guppy Championship

World Guppy Championship

in conjunction with Aquarama 2019, Guangzhou, China

 

                     COMPETITION RESULTS  -World Guppy Championship (2019)

 Grand Champion

 Group

Winner

 Area

AOC (Any Other Colour) group

Chuanqi-Xiaoyao

 China

 Champion

 Group

Winner

 Area

1.Bi-colour group

TGA You Zhaoxu

 Taiwan

2.Solid colour group

DreamDream Guppy Club                    

 China

3.Albino plain group

  Xiaoqi

 China

4.Snakeskin group

Chuanqi-Xiaoyao

 China

5.Grass group

  Xiaoqi

 China

6. Mosaic group

Yeoh Hong Zhang

 Malaysia

7.Albino pattern group

 Chuanqi-Liaobei

 China

8.AOC (Any Other Colour)group

 Chuanqi-Xiaoyao

 China

9.Swordtail group

Heike Bergner

 Germany

10.Long fin group

TGA You Zhaoxu

 Taiwan

11.Big Special tail group

Dream Dream club Fire Sea  

 China

12.Small Special tail group

 Zhao Maoqi

 China

13.Sub-plain colour group

 Chuanqi-Xiaohai

 China

14.Sub-pattern group

 He Junhang

 Hong Kong

15.Sub-Albino plain group

 Feng Hui Lu Zhuan

 China

16.Sub-Albino pattern group

 Chuanqi-Tianlei

 China

17.New creation group

 Chuanqi-Xiaoyao

 China

 1st Runner-up

 Group

Winner

 Area

1.Bi-colour group

Yeoh Hong Zhang

 Malaysia

2.Solid colour group

Yeoh Hong Zhang

 Malaysia

3.Albino plain group

 Huang Guanzhi

 Taiwan

4.Snakeskin group

 Fish Breeder

 China

5.Grass group

  Xiaoqi

 China

6. Mosaic group

Yeoh Hong Zhang

 Malaysia

7.Albino pattern group

 Fish Breeder

 China

8.AOC (Any Other Colour)group

 Zeng Haoyuan

 Hong Kong

9.Swordtail group

 Huang Guanzhi

 Taiwan

10.Long fin group

  Zhong Jingxiang

 Taiwan

11.Big Special tail group

 Bao Xuefeng

 China

12.Small Special tail group

  Qiang Qiang You Yu

 China

13.Sub-plain colour group

Dream Dream Club-Huohai

 China

14.Sub-pattern group

  Xiaoqi

 China

15.Sub-Albino plain group

Chuanqi-Xiaoyao

 China

16.Sub-Albino pattern group

 Chen Xiaodong

 China

17.New creation group

Chuanqi-Liaobei

 China

 2nd Runner-up

 Group

Winner

 Area

1.Bi-colour group

 Zhuang Guohao

 Taiwan

2.Solid colour group

  Zhong Jingxiang

 Taiwan

3.Albino plain group

 Zhong Jingxiang

 Taiwan

4.Snakeskin group

Tuan Norul Amri

 Malaysia

5.Grass group

 Fish Breeder

 China

6. Mosaic group

  Zhong Jingxiang

 Taiwan

7.Albino pattern group

 Bao Xuefeng

 China

8.AOC (Any Other Colour)group

 Qiang Qiang You Yu

 China

9.Swordtail group

 Liu Hucheng

 China

10.Long fin group

Dream

 China

11.Big Special tail group

GATH.LIKE

 Thailand

12.Small Special tail group

Aqua ceylon International pvt ltd

 Sri Lanka

13.Sub-plain colour group

 Li Qifeng

 Taiwan

14.Sub-pattern group

 Liu Hucheng

 China

15.Sub-Albino plain group

Panumas Aemcharoen

 Thailand

16.Sub-Albino pattern group

 Yang Yuxi

 Taiwan

17.New creation group

 Zheng Mingzhe

 China


Competition Location

Guangzhou International Convention and Exhibition Center
Benching In: 2019.5.30 (Thur)
Judging: 2019.5.31 (Fri)
Presentation of Trophies & Cash Prizes: 2019.6.1(Sat)
Benching Out: 2019.6.2 (sun)

Category

1. Bi-colour group  2.Solid colour group  3. Albino plain group  4.Snakeskin group  5. Grass group 

6. Mosaic group  7. Albino pattern group  8. AOC (Any Other Colour) group  9. Swordtail group  10. Long fin group  

11. Big Special tail group   12. Small Special tail group  13 .Sub-plain colour group   14 .Sub-pattern group  

15 .Sub-Albino plain group   16. Sub-Albino pattern group   17. New creation group

Note: Only Long fin group 1 Male (Long fin)+1 Male+1 female (Long fin),New creation group 3 Male, others (1 Male and 1 Female). The final class division will be decided by the organizer and the judges. 
Prizes
Grand Champion 1800 RMB + Trophy + Certificate
1st of each Class*17 200 RMB + Trophy l + Certificate
2nd of each class*17 Trophy l + Certificate
3rd of each class*17 Trophy l + Certificate
Organizer

VNU ExhibitionsAsia

Co-organizers

Guangdong Aquarium Association


Guangdong Aquarium Association Guppy Division

Top Exhibitors
Media Cooperation