Home / Competitions / International Goldfish Competition

International Goldfish Competition

International Goldfish Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2017, Guangzhou, China




Head Judge: Louis Chan Chun Ping (Hong Kong)

Judges: Kris Santoso Widjojo (Indonesia), Alvin Lim Ban Leong (Singapore), Ng Wee Yap (Singapore), Patrick Tan Kee Beng (Malaysia), Hongyu Huang (China), Teruya Shimada (Japan)






Competition Location:Guangzhou,China,Import & Export Fair Complex
Benching In:2017.05.24 (WED)                            

Judging:2017.05.25 (THU)                             

Presentation of Trophies & Cash Prizes:2017.05.26 (FRI)                               

Benching Out:2017.05.29 (MON)



Category

A类 
Class1兰寿 Ranchu 10-14cm
Class2珍珠 Pearlscald varieties  Short Tail10-15cm、Long Tail10-20cm
Class3高头 Oranda  12-16cm
Class4龙睛 Dragon Eye  12-16cm     
Class5琉金 Ryukin Long Caudal Fin(Tail)12-16cm
Class6琉金 Ryukin Short Caudal Fin(Tail)10-16cm
Class7花式 Open Any Fancy Variety10-14cm
B类
Class1兰寿 Ranchu 14-20cm
Class2高头 Oranda 16-27cm
Class3龙睛 Dragon Eye Short Tail16-23cm、Long Tail16-27cm
Class4琉金 Ryukin Long Caudal Fin(Tail)16-27cm
Class5琉金 Ryukin Short Caudal Fin(Tail)16-23cm
Class6花式 Open Any Fancy Variety14-23cm
C类
Class1蝶尾 Mirror Image Any Fancy Variety、Short Tail10-15cm、Long Tail10-18cm
D类
Class1花式 Open Any Variety Up To 10cm



Prizes

总冠军1名                             RMB 5000 +奖杯+证书
总亚军1名                             RMB 3000+奖杯+证书
总季军1名                             RMB 2000+奖杯+证书
小组冠军15组                        RMB 500+奖杯+证书
小组亚军15组                        RMB 300+奖杯+证书
小组季军15组                        RMB 200+奖杯+证书
Grand Champion                 5000rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
Silver  Champion                 3000rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
Bronze Champion                2000rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
1st of each Class*15             500rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
2rd of each Class*15            300rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
3rd of each Class*15            200rmb + Trophy+ Certificate




PARTICIPANT REGISTRATION

To register and pay for your participation, click below to enter our secured registration system:






Organizer

VNU Exhibitions Asia

           


Co-organizers

Guangdong Aquarium Association

 

Sponsor

山东省超跃水族实业有限公司


Media strategic partner

中国兰寿网 | Lanshou


Media

龙鱼之巅




CONTACT INFORMATION

For questions regarding Registration, Fish Shipping and Competition details, we invite you to contact:

VNU Exhibitions Asia

Ms.Jiang Jiang

Email: jessie.jiang@vnuexhibitions.com.cn

Tel. +86 21 6195 3573



Top
Exhibitors

Media
Cooperation

Aquarama 2017

Venue

China Import & Export Fair Complex

(Guangzhou, China)


Date & Opening Times

Professional Trade Day 

Friday 26th May - 09:00 - 17:00

Saturday 27th May - 9:00 - 17:00

Sunday 28th May - 9:00 - 17:00


Public Day  

Sunday 28th May - 09:00 - 17:00

Monday 29th May - 09:00 - 15:00

General Information
Product Spectrum
Floor Plan
Exhibition Profile
Press Releases
Contact
For Visitors
Pre-Register
Staying in Guangzhou
How to come to the venue?
FAQs
How to participate at Aquarama?
More FAQs


Copyright @ VNU Exhibitions Asia Co., Ltd. Shanghai ICP 09049270
International Exhibition for Aquarium Supplies and Ornamental Fish - All right reserved
*Company name
*Contact person
*Email address
Website
Telephone
Fax
Company address

International Goldfish Competition

International Goldfish Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2017, Guangzhou, China




Head Judge: Louis Chan Chun Ping (Hong Kong)

Judges: Kris Santoso Widjojo (Indonesia), Alvin Lim Ban Leong (Singapore), Ng Wee Yap (Singapore), Patrick Tan Kee Beng (Malaysia), Hongyu Huang (China), Teruya Shimada (Japan)






Competition Location:Guangzhou,China,Import & Export Fair Complex
Benching In:2017.05.24 (WED)                            

Judging:2017.05.25 (THU)                             

Presentation of Trophies & Cash Prizes:2017.05.26 (FRI)                               

Benching Out:2017.05.29 (MON)



Category

A类 
Class1兰寿 Ranchu 10-14cm
Class2珍珠 Pearlscald varieties  Short Tail10-15cm、Long Tail10-20cm
Class3高头 Oranda  12-16cm
Class4龙睛 Dragon Eye  12-16cm     
Class5琉金 Ryukin Long Caudal Fin(Tail)12-16cm
Class6琉金 Ryukin Short Caudal Fin(Tail)10-16cm
Class7花式 Open Any Fancy Variety10-14cm
B类
Class1兰寿 Ranchu 14-20cm
Class2高头 Oranda 16-27cm
Class3龙睛 Dragon Eye Short Tail16-23cm、Long Tail16-27cm
Class4琉金 Ryukin Long Caudal Fin(Tail)16-27cm
Class5琉金 Ryukin Short Caudal Fin(Tail)16-23cm
Class6花式 Open Any Fancy Variety14-23cm
C类
Class1蝶尾 Mirror Image Any Fancy Variety、Short Tail10-15cm、Long Tail10-18cm
D类
Class1花式 Open Any Variety Up To 10cm



Prizes

总冠军1名                             RMB 5000 +奖杯+证书
总亚军1名                             RMB 3000+奖杯+证书
总季军1名                             RMB 2000+奖杯+证书
小组冠军15组                        RMB 500+奖杯+证书
小组亚军15组                        RMB 300+奖杯+证书
小组季军15组                        RMB 200+奖杯+证书
Grand Champion                 5000rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
Silver  Champion                 3000rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
Bronze Champion                2000rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
1st of each Class*15             500rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
2rd of each Class*15            300rmb + Trophy+ Certificate
3rd of each Class*15            200rmb + Trophy+ Certificate




PARTICIPANT REGISTRATION

To register and pay for your participation, click below to enter our secured registration system:






Organizer

VNU Exhibitions Asia

           


Co-organizers

Guangdong Aquarium Association

 

Sponsor

山东省超跃水族实业有限公司


Media strategic partner

中国兰寿网 | Lanshou


Media

龙鱼之巅




CONTACT INFORMATION

For questions regarding Registration, Fish Shipping and Competition details, we invite you to contact:

VNU Exhibitions Asia

Ms.Jiang Jiang

Email: jessie.jiang@vnuexhibitions.com.cn

Tel. +86 21 6195 3573



Top Exhibitors
Media Cooperation