Home / News Center / World Guppy Championship at Aquarama 2018

World Guppy Championship at Aquarama 2018

3rd World Guppy Championship

in conjunction with Aquarama 2018, Shanghai, China


Grand Champion  


钟景翔 CHUNG CHING-HSING (Taiwan)

Tank #GU-A3-3

Bi-colour group




1st of each Class*12  



1.Bi-colour group GU-A1-5 GUPPY Xiaoqi Guppy (China)
2.Solid colour group GU-A2-4 杨蕻璋 Yang Hong Zhang (Malaysia)
3. Albino plain group GU-A3-3 钟景翔 CHUNG CHING-HSING (Taiwan)
4.Snakeskin group GU-A4-2 谭志诚 Tan Zhicheng (Malaysia)
5. Grass group GU-A5-5 许华保 Xu Huabao (China)
6. Mosaic group GU-A6-2 陈志雄 Chen Zhixiong (Malaysia)
7. Albino pattern group GU-A7-1 谭志诚 Tan Zhicheng (Malaysia)
8. Swordtail group GU-A8-2 蔡铭宏 Tsai Ming Kun (Taiwan)
9. Long fin group GU-A9-2 蔡铭宏 Tsai Ming Kun (Taiwan)
10. Short tail group GU-A10-19 孙斌 Sun Bin (China)
11. Special tail group GU-A11-20 包雪峰 Bao Xufeng (China)
12. AOC (Any Other Colour) group GU-A12-13 刘怡南 Liu Yinan (China)



2rd of each class*12    


Category Name Country Tank #
1.礼服组 Bi-colour group DREAM 中国 China GU-A1-8
2.单色组 Solid Colour group TOF廖嘉申 Liao Jiashen 中国 China GU-A2-6
3.白子素色组 Albino plain Color 威廉 William 印尼 Indonesia GU-A3-31
4.蛇纹组 Snakeskin group DESMOND KOH 马来西亚 Malaysia GU-A4-3
5.草尾组 Grass group 杨蕻璋 Yang Hongzhang 马来西亚 Malaysia GU-A5-3
6.马赛克组 Mosaic group 陈志雄 Chen Zhixiong 马来西亚 Malaysia GU-A6-1
7.白子花纹组 Albino pattern group 杨蕻璋 Yang Sizhang 马来西亚 Malaysia GU-A7-3
8.剑尾组 Swordtail group 张云杰 Zhang Yunjie 中国 China GU-A8-8
9.长鳍组 Long fin group TOF毛微昕 Mao Weixi 中国 China GU-A9-4
10.短尾组 Short tail group WESLEY DEAN 美国 USA GU-A10-1
11.特殊尾型组 Special tail group 吉尔佶 Ji Erji 中国 China GU-A11-17
12.综合组AOC Any Other Colour group DREAM 中国 China GU-A12-12


3rd of each class*12   


Category Name Country Tank #
1.礼服组 Bi-colour group DREAM 中国 China GU-A1-13
2.单色组 Solid Colour group 陈熙元 Chen His Yuan 中国台湾 GU-A2-2
3.白子素色组 Albino plain Color 黄冠之 Huang Kuan Chih 中国台湾 GU-A3-4
4.蛇纹组 Snakeskin group 蔷蔷酉渔 Qiang Qiang You Yu 中国 China GU-A4-9
5.草尾组 Grass group DREAM 中国 China GU-A5-11
6.马赛克组 Mosaic group 崔学初 Cui Xuechu 中国 China GU-A6-4
7.白子花纹组 Albino pattern group LC KAI 马来西亚 Malaysia GU-A7-8
8.剑尾组 Swordtail group 吴杰 Wu Jie 中国 China GU-A8-9
9.长鳍组 Long fin group 站鹰 Zhan Ying 中国 China GU-A9-5
10.短尾组 Short tail group 张云杰 Zhang Yunjie 中国 China GU-A10-14
11.特殊尾型组 Special tail group DREAM 中国 China GU-A11-11
12.综合组AOC Any Other Colour group 陈昌祥Chen Changxiang  Hong Kong GU-A12-9

Top
Exhibitors

Media
Cooperation

Aquarama 2019

Venue

Import & Export Fair Pazhou Complex, Area B

(Guangzhou, China)


Date & Opening Times

31 May 2019 : 09:30 - 17:30
1 June 2019: 09:30 - 17:30
2 June 2019 : 09:30 - 15:30



General Information
Product Spectrum
Floor Plan
Exhibition Profile
Press Releases
Contact
For Visitors
Pre-Register
Travel & Accommodation
How to come to the venue?
FAQs
How to participate at Aquarama?
More FAQs


Copyright @ VNU Exhibitions Asia Co., Ltd. Shanghai ICP 09049270
International Exhibition for Aquarium Supplies and Ornamental Fish - All right reserved
*Company name
*Contact person
*Email address
Website
Telephone
Fax
Company address

World Guppy Championship at Aquarama 2018

3rd World Guppy Championship

in conjunction with Aquarama 2018, Shanghai, China


Grand Champion  


钟景翔 CHUNG CHING-HSING (Taiwan)

Tank #GU-A3-3

Bi-colour group




1st of each Class*12  



1.Bi-colour group GU-A1-5 GUPPY Xiaoqi Guppy (China)
2.Solid colour group GU-A2-4 杨蕻璋 Yang Hong Zhang (Malaysia)
3. Albino plain group GU-A3-3 钟景翔 CHUNG CHING-HSING (Taiwan)
4.Snakeskin group GU-A4-2 谭志诚 Tan Zhicheng (Malaysia)
5. Grass group GU-A5-5 许华保 Xu Huabao (China)
6. Mosaic group GU-A6-2 陈志雄 Chen Zhixiong (Malaysia)
7. Albino pattern group GU-A7-1 谭志诚 Tan Zhicheng (Malaysia)
8. Swordtail group GU-A8-2 蔡铭宏 Tsai Ming Kun (Taiwan)
9. Long fin group GU-A9-2 蔡铭宏 Tsai Ming Kun (Taiwan)
10. Short tail group GU-A10-19 孙斌 Sun Bin (China)
11. Special tail group GU-A11-20 包雪峰 Bao Xufeng (China)
12. AOC (Any Other Colour) group GU-A12-13 刘怡南 Liu Yinan (China)



2rd of each class*12    


Category Name Country Tank #
1.礼服组 Bi-colour group DREAM 中国 China GU-A1-8
2.单色组 Solid Colour group TOF廖嘉申 Liao Jiashen 中国 China GU-A2-6
3.白子素色组 Albino plain Color 威廉 William 印尼 Indonesia GU-A3-31
4.蛇纹组 Snakeskin group DESMOND KOH 马来西亚 Malaysia GU-A4-3
5.草尾组 Grass group 杨蕻璋 Yang Hongzhang 马来西亚 Malaysia GU-A5-3
6.马赛克组 Mosaic group 陈志雄 Chen Zhixiong 马来西亚 Malaysia GU-A6-1
7.白子花纹组 Albino pattern group 杨蕻璋 Yang Sizhang 马来西亚 Malaysia GU-A7-3
8.剑尾组 Swordtail group 张云杰 Zhang Yunjie 中国 China GU-A8-8
9.长鳍组 Long fin group TOF毛微昕 Mao Weixi 中国 China GU-A9-4
10.短尾组 Short tail group WESLEY DEAN 美国 USA GU-A10-1
11.特殊尾型组 Special tail group 吉尔佶 Ji Erji 中国 China GU-A11-17
12.综合组AOC Any Other Colour group DREAM 中国 China GU-A12-12


3rd of each class*12   


Category Name Country Tank #
1.礼服组 Bi-colour group DREAM 中国 China GU-A1-13
2.单色组 Solid Colour group 陈熙元 Chen His Yuan 中国台湾 GU-A2-2
3.白子素色组 Albino plain Color 黄冠之 Huang Kuan Chih 中国台湾 GU-A3-4
4.蛇纹组 Snakeskin group 蔷蔷酉渔 Qiang Qiang You Yu 中国 China GU-A4-9
5.草尾组 Grass group DREAM 中国 China GU-A5-11
6.马赛克组 Mosaic group 崔学初 Cui Xuechu 中国 China GU-A6-4
7.白子花纹组 Albino pattern group LC KAI 马来西亚 Malaysia GU-A7-8
8.剑尾组 Swordtail group 吴杰 Wu Jie 中国 China GU-A8-9
9.长鳍组 Long fin group 站鹰 Zhan Ying 中国 China GU-A9-5
10.短尾组 Short tail group 张云杰 Zhang Yunjie 中国 China GU-A10-14
11.特殊尾型组 Special tail group DREAM 中国 China GU-A11-11
12.综合组AOC Any Other Colour group 陈昌祥Chen Changxiang  Hong Kong GU-A12-9

Top Exhibitors
Media Cooperation