Home / News Center / Crystal Bee Shrimp Competition 2016 results

Crystal Bee Shrimp Competition 2016 results


Crystal Bee Shrimp Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2016, Guangzhou, China



2016 COMPETITION RESULTS


Grand Champion:Pan Longlong (CS-C7-002) Taiwan

Grand 1st Runner-up:Asahi Susumu (CS-C1-B02) Japan

Grand 2nd Runner-up:Pan Jianlong (CS-C6-N04) Taiwan


GROUP

Category Class Group Champion Group 1st Runner-up Group 2nd Runner-up
1. CRYSTAL RED / BLACK SHRIMP A. Mosura CS-C1-A02 (Queque Siyun) CS-C1-A03
 (Wang Junyi)
CS-C1-A07
(Du Budong)
B. Hinomaru/No-Entry CS-C1-B02
 (Asahi Susumu)
CS-C1-B03
 (Queque Siyun)
CS-C1-B08
(Du Budong)
C. V-pattern/Tiger teeth CS-C1-C02
(Wang Junyi)
CS-C1-C01
(Queque Siyun)
CS-C1-C03
 (Wu Zhiliang)





2. BLACK KING KONG D. Mosura CS-C2-D08
(A Sheng)
CS-C2-D06
 (Zhang Hanshan)
CS-C2-D05
 (Zhan Liquan)
E. Hinomaru-Entry CS-C2-E04
(A Sheng)
CS-C2-E03
 (WENWEN)
CS-C2-E05
(Du Budong)
F. Panda CS-C2-F01 (Kujahwan) CS-C2-F04
(Wu Zhiliang)
CS-C2-F06
 (A Sheng)





3. WINE RED (RED KING KONG) G. Mosura CS-C3-G03 (Queque Siyun) CS-C3-G05 (WENWEN) CS-C3-G01
 (Kujahwan)
H. Hinomaru-Entry CS-C3-H07 (WENWEN) CS-C3-H05
 (Zhan Liquan)
CS-C3-H02
(Queque Siyun)
I. Panda CS-C3-I05 (WENWEN) CS-C3-I01
 (Kujahwan)
CS-C3-I04
(Wu Zhiliang)





4. BLUE BOLT J. Blue Bolt CS-C4-J05
 (Zhan Liquan)
CS-C4-J06
(Zhang Hanshan)
CS-C4-J08
 (A Sheng)





5. Pinto Zebra Pattern K. Black Zebra|PINTO CS-C5-K04
 (Pan Jianlong)
CS-C5-K02
(Wu Zhiliang)
CS-C5-K01
(Zeng)
L. Red Zebra|PINTO CS-C5-L03
(Du Budong)
CS-C5-L02
 (A Sheng)
CS-C5-L01
 (Wu Zhiliang)





6. Pinto Spotted Pattern M. Black Spotted pinto|PINTO CS-C6-M02 (Queque Siyun) CS-C6-M06
(Pan Jianlong)
CS-C6-M03
(Wu Zhiliang)
N. Red Spotted pinto|PINTO CS-C6-N04
 (Pan Jianlong)
CS-C6-N03
(A Sheng)
CS-C6-N01
 (Kujahwan)





7. Pinto Fishbone Pattern O. Red/Black Fishbone|PINTO CS-C7-O02
(Pan Longlong)
CS-C7-O01 (Kujahwan) CS-C7-O03
(Wu Zhiliang)





8. Pinto Tiger Pattern P. Red/Black Tiger pattern pinto|PINTO CS-C8-P04
 (Pan Jianlong)
CS-C8-P05
 (Yi Sheng)
CS-C8-P01
 (Wu Zhiliang)





9. TIGER BEE Q. Red/Black Tigerbee CS-C9-Q03
 (Wu Zhiliang)
CS-C9-Q04
(Mr. Cai)
CS-C9-Q01
(Zeng Zhenguo)





10. GOLDEN EYES R. Golden Eyes CS-C10-R02
 (Zeng Zhenguo)
CS-C10-R01
(Zeng Pingshan)
CS-C10-R05
(Zhuang Zhenjia)





11. Innovation S. Innovative and New Creative CS-C11-S01
 (Zeng Zhenguo)
CS-C11-S02
(Pan Longlong)
CS-C11-S03
(Wu Zhiliang)


Head Judge: Yao Lung Su

Judges: Bin Li, Orimo Jun, Lok Weng Kit, Aaron Li, Andrew Lim, Xiaoguang Zhang

Top
Exhibitors

Media
Cooperation

Aquarama 2018

Venue

Shanghai New International Expo Centre (SNIEC)

(Shanghai, China)


Date & Opening Times

22-25 August 2018



General Information
Product Spectrum
Floor Plan
Exhibition Profile
Press Releases
Contact
For Visitors
Pre-Register
Travel & Accommodation
How to come to the venue?
FAQs
How to participate at Aquarama?
More FAQs


Copyright @ VNU Exhibitions Asia Co., Ltd. Shanghai ICP 09049270
International Exhibition for Aquarium Supplies and Ornamental Fish - All right reserved
*Company name
*Contact person
*Email address
Website
Telephone
Fax
Company address

Crystal Bee Shrimp Competition 2016 results


Crystal Bee Shrimp Competition

in conjunction with Aquarama 2016, Guangzhou, China



2016 COMPETITION RESULTS


Grand Champion:Pan Longlong (CS-C7-002) Taiwan

Grand 1st Runner-up:Asahi Susumu (CS-C1-B02) Japan

Grand 2nd Runner-up:Pan Jianlong (CS-C6-N04) Taiwan


GROUP

Category Class Group Champion Group 1st Runner-up Group 2nd Runner-up
1. CRYSTAL RED / BLACK SHRIMP A. Mosura CS-C1-A02 (Queque Siyun) CS-C1-A03
 (Wang Junyi)
CS-C1-A07
(Du Budong)
B. Hinomaru/No-Entry CS-C1-B02
 (Asahi Susumu)
CS-C1-B03
 (Queque Siyun)
CS-C1-B08
(Du Budong)
C. V-pattern/Tiger teeth CS-C1-C02
(Wang Junyi)
CS-C1-C01
(Queque Siyun)
CS-C1-C03
 (Wu Zhiliang)





2. BLACK KING KONG D. Mosura CS-C2-D08
(A Sheng)
CS-C2-D06
 (Zhang Hanshan)
CS-C2-D05
 (Zhan Liquan)
E. Hinomaru-Entry CS-C2-E04
(A Sheng)
CS-C2-E03
 (WENWEN)
CS-C2-E05
(Du Budong)
F. Panda CS-C2-F01 (Kujahwan) CS-C2-F04
(Wu Zhiliang)
CS-C2-F06
 (A Sheng)





3. WINE RED (RED KING KONG) G. Mosura CS-C3-G03 (Queque Siyun) CS-C3-G05 (WENWEN) CS-C3-G01
 (Kujahwan)
H. Hinomaru-Entry CS-C3-H07 (WENWEN) CS-C3-H05
 (Zhan Liquan)
CS-C3-H02
(Queque Siyun)
I. Panda CS-C3-I05 (WENWEN) CS-C3-I01
 (Kujahwan)
CS-C3-I04
(Wu Zhiliang)





4. BLUE BOLT J. Blue Bolt CS-C4-J05
 (Zhan Liquan)
CS-C4-J06
(Zhang Hanshan)
CS-C4-J08
 (A Sheng)





5. Pinto Zebra Pattern K. Black Zebra|PINTO CS-C5-K04
 (Pan Jianlong)
CS-C5-K02
(Wu Zhiliang)
CS-C5-K01
(Zeng)
L. Red Zebra|PINTO CS-C5-L03
(Du Budong)
CS-C5-L02
 (A Sheng)
CS-C5-L01
 (Wu Zhiliang)





6. Pinto Spotted Pattern M. Black Spotted pinto|PINTO CS-C6-M02 (Queque Siyun) CS-C6-M06
(Pan Jianlong)
CS-C6-M03
(Wu Zhiliang)
N. Red Spotted pinto|PINTO CS-C6-N04
 (Pan Jianlong)
CS-C6-N03
(A Sheng)
CS-C6-N01
 (Kujahwan)





7. Pinto Fishbone Pattern O. Red/Black Fishbone|PINTO CS-C7-O02
(Pan Longlong)
CS-C7-O01 (Kujahwan) CS-C7-O03
(Wu Zhiliang)





8. Pinto Tiger Pattern P. Red/Black Tiger pattern pinto|PINTO CS-C8-P04
 (Pan Jianlong)
CS-C8-P05
 (Yi Sheng)
CS-C8-P01
 (Wu Zhiliang)





9. TIGER BEE Q. Red/Black Tigerbee CS-C9-Q03
 (Wu Zhiliang)
CS-C9-Q04
(Mr. Cai)
CS-C9-Q01
(Zeng Zhenguo)





10. GOLDEN EYES R. Golden Eyes CS-C10-R02
 (Zeng Zhenguo)
CS-C10-R01
(Zeng Pingshan)
CS-C10-R05
(Zhuang Zhenjia)





11. Innovation S. Innovative and New Creative CS-C11-S01
 (Zeng Zhenguo)
CS-C11-S02
(Pan Longlong)
CS-C11-S03
(Wu Zhiliang)


Head Judge: Yao Lung Su

Judges: Bin Li, Orimo Jun, Lok Weng Kit, Aaron Li, Andrew Lim, Xiaoguang Zhang

Top Exhibitors
Media Cooperation